Crosswalks Archived

Commonwealth Ave @ Washington St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4965968

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I would like to request for a crosswalk to be added at the intersection the current crosswalks are in a very bad location. The current crosswalks are at Washington and Railroad and the other is Washington and pearl st. Depending on which cross walk you are using the vehicles traveling on the opposite side of the road are unable to see you. If a new cross walk is installed on the even number side of Commonwealth Ave it will eliminate this dangerous intersection for Pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Does it need to be repainted?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the crosswalk obstructed?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.