Septic System - Sewage overflow Fur

1921 Orchard Point Rd Pasadena, Maryland Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4966104

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Septic System - Sewage overflow

Arkay:

75 jeer

Xaafadda:

Lake Shore

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

https://www.aacounty.org

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

odor

Sharraxaadda

Originally reported 8/13/18 inspection by Ms. Bean who inspected problem. Over flowing again on 9/30 bad odor, ponding septic water on ground. Problem not addressed in August.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is the system overflowing?
J. Yes
S. Is the septic alarm sounding?
J. No
S. Has part of the septic system collapsed?
J. No
S. Is the overflow effecting a neighboring property or waterway?
J. Yes

1 Faallada

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.