Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Rental property concern Acknowledged

5627 S 150th St Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4966349

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Code Enforcement - Private Property

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5347972, 5207071, 5052998, 5031003

Description

Massive subletting at 5627 S 150th ST. About 12 people live in this single family home. Cars travelling up and down the road to this home all hours of the day and night. Stopping for a while, then leaving. This was listed as a house rental, but they are treating it as an apartment. So many strange visitors to this home. 3 police calls in less than two months. Rave parties. Crowds in the streets. Crime in our neighborhood has shot up 800% since they moved in. Car break ins, business vehicles parked on our residential street, parking in no parking zones, garbage in the front yard: you name it, they've got it.


8 Comments

  • Nora Gierloff (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.