Tree Issue Open

38 Day Avenue Westfield, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 313370

Issue ID:

4967559

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

RESIDENT CLAIMS THE TREE IS TRIMMED EACH YEAR BY GAS AND ELECTRIC BUT THE TREE RUNS THROUGH WIRES AND IS BECOMING DEAD AND IS LIFTING UP AND CRACKING SIDEWALK AND NEEDS TO BE REMOVED.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Don't Know
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue is being reported?
A. Remove

2 Comments

  • City of Westfield (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Administration 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...