Rv’s garbage & human excrement Archived

200 Carolina Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 39140

Issue ID:

4967727

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The white bus/RV that has been parked here all weekend is gone and his left behind their garbage in human excrement. Officer Gomez I am willing to help you prosecute these people for trashing my neighborhood again. I’m willing to make a statement fill out a form whatever you need. They been getting away with this for at least two years, and I would like to see this vehicle off the road.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.