Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Aughinbaugh Way at (A) Sheffield Way and (B) Kofman Pkwy, Request for RRFBs Acknowledged

Alameda CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4968539

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Safety Concern

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Citizen is requesting RRFB installations at the subject intersections. Motorists are not slowing/yielding for motorists.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. General Traffic Calming

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.