Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1610 Central Avenue Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4968740

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Construction has completely demolished the side walk and made that whole south west corner inaccessible sidewalk & Curb.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. SouthWest Corner of 16thSt & Central Avenue
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.