Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

1047 Chapel St New Haven 06510, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4968870

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The granite curbing has been tipped into the street. Once the plow hits this it’s going to do a lot of damage to either the plow or the sidewalk or both.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.