Acknowledged by: Beaumont, TX

Street - Maintenance Acknowledged

45 N 23rd St Beaumont, TX 77707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 855

Issue ID:

4969515

Submitted To:

City of Beaumont

Category:

Street - Maintenance

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Beaumont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-84643

Tagged:

pothole

Description

large pot hole in the middle of the street filled with sand but is getting larger and larger. could cause damage to vehicles

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Repaving Request

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Beaumont (Verified Official)

  • City of Beaumont (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.