We need trash and recycling bins at bus stop Archived

101 N. White Street Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4969639

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

513 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The bus stop bench on N. White St. In from of the CVS and motorcycle shop is always trashed. Some good Samaritan put a 5 gallon bucket out there but it is still trashy. Please put a trash and recycling bin in that location. Thank you.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.