On street parking violations @ IAA Archivé

76 Spring Street Burlington, Vermont Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 25100

ID du Problème:

4971281

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

On street parking violations

Vues:

194 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs

Description

The block across from IAA is full of illegally parked cars every morning. Regular inforcement would help, and potentially a sign at the start of the block that says "no parking this side of street"
There is currently only a sign at the end of the block. 4 cars there this morning.
If enforcement is sent to the area, Walnut is also full of cars again.


Post a New Comment

21 Commentaire

  • Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • bikerjill (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • That Guy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • BurlingtonVTRegisteredReporter (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • That Guy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • J Leddy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • BurlingtonVTRegisteredReporter (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • BurlingtonVTRegisteredReporter (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • That Guy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • BurlingtonVTRegisteredReporter (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Gene Bergman (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • BurlingtonVTRegisteredReporter (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • That Guy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • BurlingtonVTRegisteredReporter (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Gene Bergman (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • That Guy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • That Guy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu ccain (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos ccain (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Réouvert That Guy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos ccain (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.