Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

4556 College Ave Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 560

Issue ID:

4971473

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

85 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I am submitting a separate claim as the previous ones have gone unanswered. There is no drainage on the county land and all the water is coming down our driveway. It hasn't rained in days and the driveway is still wet and moldy. It never dries up. I have uploaded pictures for your review. I take my kids to the bus in the am and pick them up in the pm and the floor is always slippery due to the mold/mud. It's very dangerous. The smell is unbearable.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.