Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Needs cleaning Acknowledged

36 Elwell Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4972066

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Description

Once again 36 Elwell Street is a bad eyesore. Seen animals running through high grass. Also, big pieces of wood in front of house and one is on the street. This property has been reported before and they cleaned it once. Now it’s back to the same old situation. A big mess.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.