Traffic signal/traffic sign issue Archived

152nd And South 57th Avenue Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9060

Issue ID:

4972218

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Shouldn't there be a STOP sign at the top of the hill on 152nd and South 57th Avenue? I have noticed that many drivers come up that hill without stopping at 57th Avenue and almost caused collisions with cars turning left to go down the hill from 57th. The cars coming up the hill should stop and give right- of -way to cars making left turn from 57th Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal out or a sign down, and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal/sign/street light.
A. South 152nd and South 57th

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Scott Bates (Verified Official)

  • Closed Scott Bates (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.