Pavement Markings (Missing, Needed or Damaged) Open

855 Central Avenue Albany, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4972926

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Pavement Markings (Missing, Needed or Damaged)

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Description

Owner says he is going to pave a grassy area and make it a parking lot. seeing no permit on work that is being performed on the first floor of this building for the last few months, I wonder if ou are aware of any paving and if proper drainage has been addressed.

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. no damage, paving alleged to be happening soon
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. 855 Central

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...