Trash Item Not Picked Up Archived

39 4th Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 335

Issue ID:

4972990

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a sofa-chair that was not picked up with the weekly trash collection. The Attleboro site says one big item per week... when will this be collected? thank you.

also asked...
Q. Trash or Recycling pickup missed?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Tuesday
Q. Is your Waste Management recycling toter broken?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.