Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern) Archived

950 Forrest Street Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1390

Issue ID:

4973168

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern)

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Another request to get the street lights fixed on Josephine Skinner near Library/GET. Last post said Roswell has acknowledged the issue and that 3 lights were lit. At least 7-8 others are still out. VERY dark in there and not a positive welcome to GET nor Cityh Hall.

Thanks


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • batman (Registered User)

  • Closed Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Don (Registered User)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.