Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

19272 Conant St Detroit, MI 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4973775

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

77 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

unpaved portions of street was never completed when streets were done this summer

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Anglin and Emery
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. two portions of the street undone while a pile of materials were left behind at the alley way
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.