Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

Snake Rd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1159220

Issue ID:

4973795

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Montclair

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

844302

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Snake Rd is seriously deteriorated and desperately needs repaving. Snake Rd is heavily used so should be given priority.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.