Streetlight Issues Open

418 E Toole Ave Tucson, AZ 85701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4973967

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

traffic light takes forever to change coming out of toole ave parking lots therefore customers are running it thinking needs to be reset

also asked...
Q. Is the light out?
A. no
Q. Is the light turning off and on?
A. no
Q. What is the nearest street address to the light?
A. 418 N. Pennington

7 Comments

  • City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...