Flooding Open

241 Douglas Street Bridgeport, CT 06606, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4975864

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I had major flooding of home and yard had to rent 20 yard dumpster to get rid of personal belongings such as gas furnace, water heater, washer and dryer, kitchen electrical appliances, lawn furniture, lawnmower and many electric tools - and city refuses to pick up my trash because of a beer box in it

also asked...
Q. Describe the location?
A. 267 Douglas Street
Q. Describe the problem?
A. Public Works refuses to pick up trash because I had cardboard in container

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...