Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

104 Ridgely Avenue Annapolis, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4976204

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Annapolis

Reported:

on

Description

A van (with Better Home Realestate) Advertisements has been left or parked in the same location for an extended period of time. This takes up valuable parking for our business. It shouldn't be allowed to stay here.
This van has been around the same location for months.. and occasionally move it when complaints are filed. This isn't right and should be permanently moved from the area please.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Advertising Van/Truck
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 1-2 weeks

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.