Failing Grade Archived

17 Pleasant St Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4976500

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Why is it we aren’t able to comment on issues anymore? Some citizens were bringing up some great points and suddenly the comments were shut down. This isn’t a very good way for the city to treat people. I can’t say I’m surprised. Typical Massachusetts politics. I give the city a F for this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.