Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

1357 15th St Oakland, CA 94615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4115

Issue ID:

4976590

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Acorn-Acorn Industrial

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

845305

Service Request ID:

844460

Description

more dumping/garbage/weeds surrounding the parking lot area. they don't do squat unless someone reports it.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. miscellaneous
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

11 Comments

New Comment

I want to...