Other City Services Open

33rd And Foothill Blvd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4976597

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

844200

Description

So a lady located in front of Walgreens sales food like tamales etc. she was recently moved from the corner for not having a permit but she decided to move but also puts cones on public parking so no one parks next to her stand. It’s already hard enough finding parking and she wants to block more. I’ve been working around here for 7 years and never had this problem

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...