Damaged sidewalk Open

32 John Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 280

Issue ID:

4977517

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

One sidewalk section directly outside of 32 John St is very damaged. It is difficult to pass with a stroller and I have seen someone fall due to the damage. Please help fix this before it is even more treacherous due to ice and snow.

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. Large pothole
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...