crosswalk boxes duct taped on Front St E Archived

183 Front St E Toronto, ON M5A 1E7, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

4977943

Submitted To:

City of Toronto

Category:

Graffiti on a City road

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Toronto

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5J1cEzh02QyvxRWJX7XQqbykd7o

Service Request ID:

101005537567

Service Request ID:

B3WFPyF5Yf_V_Z0ZSk-0lLlwrvo

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

why are the crosswalk boxes on all 4 corners duct taped? no announcements and pls notify neighborhood if under repairs or replacements

also asked...
Q. Additional non-personal information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • KateInToronto (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Toronto Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Toronto Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Toronto Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Display Name Blocked (1568152) (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Toronto Open311 (Verified Official)

  • David438 (Registered User)

  • Toronto Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Toronto Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1568152) (Registered User)

  • KateInToronto (Registered User)

  • Reopened Display Name Blocked (1568152) (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Toronto Open311 (Verified Official)

  • KateInToronto (Registered User)

  • David438 (Registered User)

  • Closed Toronto Open311 (Verified Official)

  • KateInToronto (Registered User)

  • KateInToronto (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.