Streetlight repair Archived

721 East Huron Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23065

Issue ID:

4978482

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

347632

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The streetlights on Huron from State St going east through the mid-block crosswalk are out AGAIN. Please determine what is causing these frequent outages. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.