Residential Bulk Collection Archived

619 Upshur Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

497864

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Residential Bulk Collection

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00098681

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is not my trash, but one of the neighbors dumped a large amount of cardboard boxes and bagged trash in the alleyway. There isn't any furniture, but there was no option to select for just "bagged trash." I do not anticipate regular garbage pick-up to take these items since whoever dumped them didn't put them in supercans.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.