Other issue Archived

Pioneer Woods South Seventh Street, Ann Arbor, MI 48103, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

4979676

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

347636

Tagged:

blocked

Description

S. Seventh between Stadium and Scio Church is completely broken. The lanes are absolutely idiotic to the point where school buses and AATA city buses just drive on the shoulder in the bike lanes. The corner at Stadium is the worst, where you've actually made it far more dangerous for bikers, pedestrians AND drivers the way it was designed. If this is an underhanded effort to erode faith in the current government so we elect a new mayor, it is WORKING.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • BabsMcPhee (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • BabsMcPhee (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

  • BabsMcPhee (Registered User)

  • Aaron (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.