Garbage/Debris Archived

Southcenter Blvd & Macadam Road Stairway Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8900

Issue ID:

4980785

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The garbage is starting to accumulate and continues at the top of the stairs and goes across the trail to the west and next to La Vista Apartments. There are three very large garbage bags flowing over with trash in the sticker bushes next to the above mentioned apartment building.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. The stairs that are located at the corner of Southcenter Blvd and Macadam Road

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.