Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

70 Russell St Worcester 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4981195

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Flickering streetlight on Russell St

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Metal
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Flickering

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.