Septic waste pumping into the south river Open

3526 South River Terrace Edgewater, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4982098

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Septic System - Sewage overflow

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Selby-on-the-Bay

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

Contractors are building a home next door and cut my septic line which filled up the entire foundation they dug. They are pumping the waste in the south river. I need someone to take care of this immediately because I don’t want my kids coming in contact with raw sewage or effecting the bay.

also asked...
Q. Is the system overflowing?
A. Yes
Q. Is the septic alarm sounding?
A. No
Q. Has part of the septic system collapsed?
A. No
Q. Is the overflow effecting a neighboring property or waterway?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.