Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Other Acknowledged

15 Jonathan Lane Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4982148

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Description

This property is still continuing to build a very large metal structure in their backyard. It certainly is not a shed. There has to be some type city ordinance. This structure/ building is a monstrosity. Workers are out there again continuing with their construction. Has a city official or building inspector looked into this yet?
Thank you


9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.