Trash, Garbage or Refuse Open

1615 Shore Drive Edgewater, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4982385

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash is piled up on a trailer and has been there for days. Trash includes what appears to be medical waste, paper, yard waste and other trash. Its been there so long the grass has died from the trailer

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.