Stagnant Water Open

1615 Shore Drive Edgewater, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4982394

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Stagnant Water

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

pool has been neglected for years. has been an ongoing issue. the cover has fallen into pool over and over and over again. county has been out many times with no fix to the problem. owners don't care

also asked...
Q. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.