Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1133 Adele Street Houston 77009 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4982913

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

312339

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Cars and various junk in yard, ditch and sidewalk. Rat infestation - they are running around in daytime

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.