Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Other (Transportation) Acknowledged

Hardscrabble Road & Wexford Club Drive Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4984475

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Capital Projects (Transportation)

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The new crosswalk curb that is located on Hardscrabble road at Wexford Club Drive, when headed West, is a hazard to drivers. This curb juts out into the road in a non-congruent manner to the road. Once all of the orange roadwork cones are removed from this location, this curb is likely to be hit on a daily basis. Having now traveled this route multiple times a day since its inception, it is clear that the curb is out of place. Please consider reducing the size to prevent future accidents.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.