Tree Trimming Archived

295 Kneeland Rd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 598270

Issue ID:

4984532

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Owner called to report huge tree limb is down in front of home and needs to be removed. Limb’s currently across sidewalk which forces residents to walk in the street. School kids are now playing around and on the limb which can be dangerous. Please @#$% and address.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.