Non-Emergency Codes Compliance Requests Archived

294 Belleview Blvd Clearwater FL, 33756, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4985314

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Non-Emergency Codes Compliance Requests

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Description

There is a vine covered tree which hangs over the speed limit sign on this property and blocks the view of same to incoming traffic who round the corner from the guard gate - most drivers immediately speed up coming around what is essentially a blind corner and thus are a continuing hazard to homeowners attempting to exit their driveways on to Belleview Blvd. Owner has trimmed the vine several times, it is a voracious grower. Request you consider relocating the sign a short distance to the west of its current location.

also asked...
Q. Select the type of issue
A. Overgrown Vegetation

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.