Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1600 22nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4986882

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

462 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5290497, 5161044

Description

Left lane heading west in intersection 22nd Ave N and 16th St N. Getting worse daily. Tire damage possible.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Left lane heading west in intersection 22nd Ave N and 16th St N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • martin (Verified Official)

  • Closed PotholeTruck (Verified Official)

  • Reopened CoffeePot Cruiser (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CoffeePot Cruiser (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • t_thunderlizards (Registered User)

  • Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • R (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.