Other Concerns Open

350 Rambling Ridge Court Pasadena, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4988159

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor, rodents

Description

I wanted to report a house on Rambling Ridge Ct that has had trash piled on the front lawn for about a week now. They have a mattress and couch cushions in the front yard as well as trash bags piled in the front flower bed. The trash bags are starting to stink. They have actually added to the trash pile and started piling trash up on the back porch. The front of the house smells horrible and I am very worried about roaches and rats


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.