Other Archived

1342–1398 22nd St N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4988334

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Two vehicles parked on tree line for several weeks.

I call SPPD twice. Patrol car drove by, officer did not get out of patrol car or stop drove by and left.

St Pete parking ordinance specifically prohibits parking on tree line.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.