Snow/Ice Conditions on Streets/Sidewalks Archived

Lincoln Park Dog Run Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4988725

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Sanitation: Snow/Ice conditions on street

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Lincoln Park

Reported:

on

Description

This portion is part of east coast greenway connecting Jersey City with Newark. The bike path that leads to the bridge is full of weeds, tall grass and debris.

Could you please get it clean. Also please reach out to Karney and Newark for their side of the bike path.

This is a video from 2014, but the situation has worse : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=woEFWjzv3z8

https://jerseydigs.com/jersey-city-becomes-part-continuous-3000-mile-east-coast-bike-path/

https://www.nj.com/hudson/index.ssf/2012/06/new_bike_path_connects_jersey.html


3 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • concernedcitizen (Registered User)

  • Closed RAY (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.