Garbage Arquivado

1 Raymond Boulevard Newark, New Jersey Mostrar no Mapa Esconder Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Declarante

ID da Questão:

4988782

Submitted To:

Town of Kearny

Category:

Garbage

Visto:

383 vezes

Vizinhança:

Kearny

Reportado:

em

Descrição

The 1 & 9 Truck over Possaic River is part of east coast greenway connecting Jersey City with Newark.

The sidewalk is full of debris, metal and glass and not suitable for biking. Can you please get it cleaned.

This is a video from 2014, but the situation has worse : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=woEFWjzv3z8

https://jerseydigs.com/jersey-city-becomes-part-continuous-3000-mile-east-coast-bike-path/

https://www.nj.com/hudson/index.ssf/2012/06/new_bike_path_connects_jersey.html


Questões Próximas

2 Comentário

Os comentários para as questões arquivadas estão encerrados.