Other Archived

1340 El Rancho Dr Sw Albuquerque, NM 87121, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4989417

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

198 times

Neighborhood:

Westgate Vecinos

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

181112-001689

Service Request ID:

181025-000544

Service Request ID:

181005-002453

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

there are no signs to help one crossing here. for a bike path, that is very dangerous


13 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Inkwell (Registered User)

  • Reopened John Fleck (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Reopened BBTUT (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Scot (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.