Tree Concern Archived

4844 Bonnie Branch Road Ellicott City Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

4990552

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

There is a large dead ash tree approximately 5-10' away from the edge of the roadway in front of my property. It is in danger of falling onto the road or the powerlines. Some of the dead limbs are over the roadyway.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Approximately 5-10' from the edge of the roadway in front of my property
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Nick (Registered User)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Closed Francis P (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.