Obscured pedestrian crossing signal light Archived

2190 Blackwood Drive Venice, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4990599

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

442 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported:

on

Description

Approaching the junction heading East on Shamrock towards Center the pedestrian crosswalk signal is obscured by overhanging trees you can’t see the signal until your directly inline with it.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Signal
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Shamrock
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Center
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. East

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.