Sanitation Enforcement Archived

5715 East Capitol Street Northeast Washington, DC 20019, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4990687

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol View

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00561016

Tagged:

trash

Description

It has become a breeding ground for rodents and pests. Currently there is a discarded mattress .. dog beds.. animal crates and a used house fan. Residents have turned the public park into their own trash area. Trash cans should not be left out 24/7


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.