Vagrant Trespassing/Camping at Bus Stop(BIOHAZARD) Archived

147 Plaza Dr Vallejo, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18960

Issue ID:

4991599

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

291 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

Here is a picture of the disgusting mess this bum makes while constantly camping in the bus enclosure.
Urine, bodily fluids/waste, trash runs across sidewalk and cakes up in the street.
No Camping signs were installed here a few weeks ago, so he if wasn’t before, he is now officially trespassing.
COV, please act.


Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Lyn (Registered User)

  • MikeD (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Long time Vallejo (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jw (Registered User)

  • Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • James (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.